How one can raise his power level by console

New Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2009
Messages
5
Best answers
0
I wanted to ask whether be one by console powerlevel can raise, or goes only with Dragonballs.
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Mar 13, 2009
Messages
155
Best answers
0
In ESF 1.3 there is a special console command - powerlevel X (x - the powerlevel you want to have) To use it you have to type sv_cheats 1 in the console then type restart.
In ESF 1.2.3 there are only Dragon Balls and beating up other players/bots...
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2009
Messages
5
Best answers
0
Transform

and from which powerlevel I can change to the Supersajajin 4

Black greets Devilhunter
 
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
The open beta (1.3) has no SSJ4. And it never will have it >.<

(GT can die in a fire)
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 15, 2009
Messages
1
Best answers
0
How do you transform or go supersayin in esf do u need a ceartain powerlevel?
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,841
Best answers
0
How do you transform or go supersayin in esf do u need a ceartain powerlevel?
Yes, which I mentioned in the chat box. Would be great if you can create a thread rather than making a reply in someone else his post :).
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2009
Messages
5
Best answers
0
acts to me suffer I am able nobody in English, I write all that with everything in in English writes.

and now I already have gecheatet and I could not change yet to supersayajin 4, and I had powerlevel from 900,000,000
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Jun 7, 2009
Messages
110
Best answers
0
all i do is kick the crap out of the bots but in esf open beta i use the command that error uses
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,841
Best answers
0
all i do is kick the crap out of the bots but in esf open beta i use the command that error uses
That's because the bots are not supported in the Open Beta, causes almost instant crashes.
 
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
That's because the bots are not supported in the Open Beta, causes almost instant crashes.
When he said error he ment the forum member with that name >.>
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,841
Best answers
0
Then just ignore my reply ;).
 
New Member
Joined
Jul 14, 2005
Messages
40
Best answers
0
The open beta (1.3) has no SSJ4. And it never will have it >.<

(GT can die in a fire)
well neither did esf 1.2.3 untill ppl came out with an addon for it so never say never because someone will probaly make an addon for esf 1.3
 
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
Hell have a tough time doing it.

The system that helps us put characters into the game a lot easier makes it a lot harder for AMXX addons to change what we made.

Besides I was talking about the official 1.3 Comunity mods are unofficial. Heck even ECX didnt officially have SSJ4 ^^
 
The Prodigy
★ Black Lounger ★
✔️ HL Verified
🎈 Advanced
Joined
Nov 9, 2002
Messages
676
Best answers
0
acts to me suffer I am able nobody in English, I write all that with everything in in English writes.

and now I already have gecheatet and I could not change yet to supersayajin 4, and I had powerlevel from 900,000,000
I'm not entirely sure but I think you need to do something with the dragonballs to become ssj4?
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top