When I play Bots.....

New Member
Joined
Apr 21, 2003
Messages
3
Best answers
0
When i play bots , the whole program automatically shuts off!! why?? i'm not sure if its somethin i pressed or a file is missin......it jus closes automatically w/o sayin nething
 
The Duke of Juke
Retired Forum Staff
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Dec 24, 2002
Messages
2,852
Best answers
0
I don't believe that it is a problem caused by the bots. Try this. start at the main menu, then configure, then video, then video modes. when there, either try OpenGL or Direct3d.
 
New Member
Joined
Apr 4, 2003
Messages
277
Best answers
0
opengl is the best for most systems. . .

if it is the bots what verson r u running. . .

if its kibots have u updated to 3.1
 
New Member
Joined
Dec 24, 2002
Messages
301
Best answers
0
Lol are you guys talking about the esf bots the team made or another progam?
 
New Member
Joined
Nov 29, 2002
Messages
222
Best answers
0
Why are you playin with bots anyways? its boring.. Well nm if your on 56k
 
New Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2002
Messages
676
Best answers
0
Rebirah if you have nothing of value to say then don't post. If he want's to play bots that's him, not you don't flame him for that.
 
New Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2002
Messages
676
Best answers
0
ty, i just can't stand it when some one post's something that has no value for the topic.
 
New Member
Joined
Apr 21, 2003
Messages
20
Best answers
0
LOL adsl is the same thing as dsl it just is how your modem is set up you no nothing about computers Hahahaha i am sick of retards saying i got adsl its the same d** thing
 
Pwns Mastasurf at TF2
Retired Forum Staff
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Dec 7, 2001
Messages
5,115
Best answers
0
Oi, can the spam and keep this on topic. Bots are good for various purposes. Learning the basics of the game against an opponent that moves and attacks a bit, and for those who just can't play online because of bad connections. Or if you just want a huge game that nobody can seem to host.

Now unless ya have something useful to add, don't post.

-Karrde-
 
New Member
Joined
Apr 21, 2003
Messages
3
Best answers
0
why r u tellin us dat adsl and dsl r like the same?? it doesnt matter, u dun even kno if i knew if they were the same r not
 
New Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2002
Messages
676
Best answers
0
123 are you still having the same problem with the bots? is it still crashing ESF? if so try reinstalling the bots then upgrading them to 3.1. that is if your using ME's bots. if your using Blade's bots then you'll need to ask him.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top