I played as Gordon Freeman in ESF!!! I have proof!

New Member
Joined
Dec 2, 2001
Messages
158
Best answers
0
I was playing as Grodon Freeman & decided to post a pic here, so i pushed the printscreen button, & saved the pic to Microsft word,

but i cant post it here for some reason:S "wrong format"

How do i change a pic form word(.doc) to paint shop pro etc(.jpg/.bmp)??


gonna play ESF now, ill check back later on how to change it,

I wanna prove that i can play as freeman (at least i think it is freeman, still a non-esf character!)
 
New Member
Joined
Dec 16, 2001
Messages
4
Best answers
0
copy that image(not the file)or take another screenshot then paste it in another paint prog instead.
 
New Member
Joined
Nov 26, 2001
Messages
108
Best answers
0
uhhh..why did you use wordpad. Thats for text documents. Why dont you use microsoft paint. And its no biggie i played as the zombie and barney.
 
Coder - Harsens sidekick
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 24, 2001
Messages
1,981
Best answers
0
Its called typing in "Model Gordon" in the console:)
 
New Member
Joined
Dec 2, 2001
Messages
158
Best answers
0
I didnt know to type "Model Gordon", I went into the customisation & changed my name, when i respawned i ahd Freeman as my model!

im gonna be Cell-Freeman:)


oh and BTW i used WORD! its the only program i can paste into from the prnt scrn button!
& i ttied copying the image but it wouldnt paste on my paint program
 
Banned
Banned
Joined
Nov 26, 2001
Messages
804
Best answers
0
Why don't you just assign a key to take screen shots?
Its in the controls menu..you know..where you assign the keys?


It's a whole lot easier than hitting print screen, the cutting and pasting the image.
 
Lost in space
Banned
Joined
Sep 1, 2002
Messages
0
Best answers
0
it is? i never tryed it b4 lol, i must take some shots of me playing esf!...for some reason
 
Lost in space
Banned
Joined
Dec 2, 2001
Messages
79
Best answers
0
why in the blue hell did you people bring up a thread thats almost a month old?
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top