Adjust Starting Power Level

New Member
Joined
Aug 7, 2003
Messages
3
Best answers
0
Quick question. I was searching the forum to see if anyone has discovered how to adjust the starting power level and max speed in ESF, and if so, could you shed some light on my situation?

Will pay monopoly money for tips leading to the conviction and execution of this terrible anomaly that seems to have been overlooked by the great creators of this modification.

"I have enjoyed every minute I have spent with you.... You guys are cooool." - wink wink, nudge nudge, don't you think he should be a model?
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Dec 7, 2002
Messages
2,275
Best answers
0
not yet, unless yo uplay with the esf coding, witch is pretty damm hard for most people, plus nobody could join your server, so in short, no, maby 1.2 in later life.. >_<
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Mar 6, 2003
Messages
3,999
Best answers
0
cant adjust those things... and what the hell are u smoking....
 
New Member
Joined
Dec 24, 2002
Messages
135
Best answers
0
shijing said:
not yet, unless yo uplay with the esf coding, witch is pretty damm hard for most people, plus nobody could join your server, so in short, no, maby 1.2 in later life.. >_<
if it is server side changes (and it is) then everyone can join you server, just like evm servers

so my answer is: no it isn't possible actually with esf, but can be done with a plugin
 
New Member
Joined
Aug 7, 2003
Messages
3
Best answers
0
Pain said:
cant adjust those things... and what the hell are u smoking....
It's free, it's free, for those who see the tree, who run away but don't flee...

signed

Waiting to Exhale
 
New Member
Joined
Jul 8, 2003
Messages
25
Best answers
0
i think you fly to slow in esf. well anyway that is just what i think
 
New Member
Joined
Aug 7, 2003
Messages
3
Best answers
0
So I take it, no one has figured out a way to adjust the starting Power levels? and we are currently stuck playing for an hour befor we get to transform...
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 24, 2001
Messages
9,707
Best answers
0
u cannot adjust the starting pl


because thats cheating and cheating is not allowed
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top