KI bot exiting to Console on LAN game -

New Member
Joined
Dec 1, 2002
Messages
13
Best answers
0
Well, I searhced all throughout the forums, KI Bot was too small to search for so I couldn't find the right things. Well it sais "CDMOD: Dispatch Error 101" or something close.

Is it something about cheating-death? Cuz I don't have it running.
Then after about 30 seconds I go to the console..but I don't have this prob with ESF-Bot etc and I like KI bot more cuz it has options and you can CFG the bots, etc. Well any help is appreciated..
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,847
Best answers
0
are you using linux?

IF so. the bots wont work on linux
 
New Member
Joined
Apr 7, 2003
Messages
5
Best answers
0
i'm new so this will probably be a dumb question but how can i get bots in the game
 
The Viking
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Sep 29, 2002
Messages
4,803
Best answers
0
open console and type "addbot"
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,847
Best answers
0
or you use the ---> = <---- button! for the BOT menu.. only if you use the KI-bots
 
The Viking
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Sep 29, 2002
Messages
4,803
Best answers
0
He's probably using the old version. Most of the new stuff is reported in the readme file, if you have a newer version of ki-bot.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top