How To Become Admin or LAN server ?

New Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2006
Messages
6
Best answers
0
Everything is good .. I got the ESF 1.2.3 and I am the admin... I can change my power and everything.... But once I install ECX RC2 I can't be admin anymore.... And once I am the admin I cant change my power lvl as if I have no Rank on my own server (LAN)... Help plz............. :cry:
 
Human?
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Feb 16, 2009
Messages
66
Best answers
0
are you using the powerlevel changer? its a cheat and isnt supported on this forum.
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,847
Best answers
0
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
are you using the powerlevel changer? its a cheat and isnt supported on this forum.
That rule goes as far as ESF-world and corona bytes forumes.


@roberthillssj use STEAM then ask for help.
 
Last edited:
New Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2006
Messages
6
Best answers
0
I have Steam , Half life and CS 1.6 but Half Life and CS 1.6 aren't programed in steam, I never figured out how to do that.
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,847
Best answers
0
New Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2006
Messages
6
Best answers
0
Thx :) ... But when you guys said that I was cheating, How is it cheating when I only want to run it as a local server on my computer?
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,847
Best answers
0
Nothing to worry about, using plugins is fine. As long it won't be exploit plugins, that's just very bad for the server ;). But you are using it for LAN only, so nothing to worry about.
 
New Member
Joined
Aug 9, 2006
Messages
6
Best answers
0
ok, so once I put my half life and ESF and Cs 1.6 on my steam, will you help me figure out the configures to make my self admin on the LAN server? Cause I can do it without ECX RC2. but once I install (ECX RC2) I'm not admin for some reason
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top