aura +

dor

New Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2003
Messages
275
Best answers
0
can someone combine the turbo aura with the power up ?(amx coding ??)
lets say ipress trurbo (T) then the aura model and the aura spr working toghter..
 
Lost in space
Banned
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Dec 21, 2003
Messages
3,608
Best answers
0
You must be speaking of the turbo charge scripts people use.
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Jun 8, 2004
Messages
5,216
Best answers
0
It's not a glitch or anything, just hold down powerup and press the turbo button. It doesn't really offer any advantage (you lose ki and gain it back, but it'll never leave the full mark). It's not a glitch or a script, just one of those things you can do.
 
New Member
★ Black Lounger ★
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Apr 15, 2003
Messages
4,628
Best answers
0
what i do is put turbo on mouse button 3 (scroll button) and it works wonders.
 

dor

New Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2003
Messages
275
Best answers
0
no what imean that iwant the effect only....
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
May 28, 2005
Messages
1,547
Best answers
0
OH, I understand, but why?
Does it just look cool.
If so then that wouldn't be too bad, it would be kinda cool. :)
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Apr 14, 2005
Messages
4,022
Best answers
0
Ravendust said:
It's not a glitch or anything, just hold down powerup and press the turbo button. It doesn't really offer any advantage (you lose ki and gain it back, but it'll never leave the full mark). It's not a glitch or a script, just one of those things you can do.
Oh, but it does offer an advantage.

Having Turbo enabled makes you receive less damage. It's a good thing to do when you're powering up, because you can't move when you do and you're more visible to others. Using Turbo while powering up can help to reduce the damage you receive from any sneak attacks you are unable to foresee/dodge. Omni himself told me this.
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Apr 23, 2005
Messages
416
Best answers
0
yep^^ I always use turbo while poweruping.

Anyway, if you need a turbo charge plugin I'll be happy to do it.
 

dor

New Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2003
Messages
275
Best answers
0
thx encore tell me when its ready (take your time )
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Jun 8, 2004
Messages
5,216
Best answers
0
Hmmm, never thought of that. Good point.

You don't really need a plugin for it, just press Turbo while powering up.
 

dor

New Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2003
Messages
275
Best answers
0
iknow that but what iwant is that effcet when you peress them togheter the aura looks like in the show so iwant aplugin that do only the efecet(turbo only)
ihop you get it ...(sry for my eng)
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Apr 23, 2005
Messages
416
Best answers
0
Okay, turbo charge plugin is almost ready... I need to test it then I'll release
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2005
Messages
603
Best answers
0
IT'S done, but he's still testing it and then he uploads it somewere :scared: , and then ENJOY!!!!!
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Apr 23, 2005
Messages
416
Best answers
0
Okeh, it has some bugs... I'm going to fix 'em and release soon ( maybe day or two )
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Apr 23, 2005
Messages
416
Best answers
0
Nope... It has some pretty weird bugs such as giving u 10x more pl then it should... Don't worry, I think I can fix it soon.
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top