2 requests, SPL AND OTHER!

Lost in space
Banned
Joined
May 8, 2003
Messages
840
Best answers
0
HOW do I change my starting power level in a server - mine

[TAGGY]and this one also!
http://forum.esforces.com/showthread.php?t=31103
mainly that one - above - please I need an answer to it!!!!!!![/TAGGY]

or if I have a lan game in my house...
I mean - which *.cfg file do I need to edit and what is the command?

sorry is this has been answered b4 but I couldnt find it

and the one is the most important one for me

sorry for all the wierdnessness, please respand!
thnxtions!
 
Senior Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Jan 7, 2003
Messages
859
Best answers
0
u cant change ur pl unless u are a good coder :]
 
Lost in space
Banned
Joined
May 8, 2003
Messages
840
Best answers
0
maybe [me] knowbs howdo?
im sure I saw a post or a thread containing that shduff...
 
Senior Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Jan 7, 2003
Messages
859
Best answers
0
yes i know howto and no im not gonna give it to u, its cheating people can abuse it....
 
Active Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 21, 2002
Messages
1,932
Best answers
0
there's a reason that the team didn't add such a command, because there has to be a reason for playing ESF
there're already non-esf-team-guys who know howto change it ... but the team is still hoping that they don't release it anywhere ... esf would be boring if you start with your perfect transformlevel
 
Lost in space
Banned
Joined
May 8, 2003
Messages
840
Best answers
0
well then , a suggestion!

when goku's starting pl is 750 thou - default

then - transfomation integer = starting powerlevel * 2.4

or something like that....

just to start with a more powerful energy , thats all....
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top