how can i change Transform PL??

New Member
Joined
Jul 6, 2005
Messages
4
Best answers
0
i am suffer because my friend have not much time to play esf with me

we can't make the char level up,but we want to see the char after Transform

anyone can help me to change Transform PL ???????
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Mar 6, 2003
Messages
3,999
Best answers
0
You must always fight for your power level. If there was a way to just power up super fast it would be abused. You and your friend will just have to fight untill you can transform.
 
New Member
Joined
Jul 6, 2005
Messages
4
Best answers
0
~.~

i am tired to do this

i play with him everyday ,when he can transform

he is already to go out~.~"""""
 
New Member
Joined
Jul 4, 2005
Messages
19
Best answers
0
Press "Z" when ur CF bar is full
When you are choosing your character, on the information it tells you the transform level, if you're desperate to transform, I suggest choosing someone with a low transform level.........................Gohan or Trunks
 
Lost in space
Banned
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Dec 1, 2002
Messages
2,725
Best answers
0
You can always use the Dragonballs. There's even some maps where the Dragonballs spawn all together so you don't have to hunt for them. Look around on www.esf-world.com.
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 18, 2005
Messages
807
Best answers
0
You could customize a bot and make him 0 at everything not even make him move the just beat him up. That would be stupid though but it would work.
 
Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Nov 10, 2004
Messages
283
Best answers
0
Yeah play by team and put on two superbot's. Change their powerlevel's in the boteditor too 100,000,000.000 powerlevel. Then set so they wont move or attack you. Then attack away. You should have a high enough powerlevel to change in a few seconds.
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2005
Messages
2
Best answers
0
i heard you need an amxx plugin but where do i get it and what is it???
 
New Member
Joined
Jul 4, 2005
Messages
19
Best answers
0
I dont use steam to play this game, is there anyway to change the mode into capture the dragonballs?
 
New Member
Retired Forum Staff
Joined
Jan 6, 2002
Messages
674
Best answers
0
For future reference, when you have a question don't just jump onto some random thread to post it. Especially when that thread has nothing to do with your problem. o_O

But anyway. You should be able to change the mode while choosing the map.
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top