Server command

New Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
8
Best answers
0
what is the server command to change powerlevel on the server side? (its not listed in the manual)
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
8
Best answers
0
kezeka said:
what is the server command to change powerlevel on the server side? (its not listed in the manual)
thanks......
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 18, 2005
Messages
807
Best answers
0
But thats for 1.2.1 will it work for 1.2.3 as well?
 
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
it should its an AMX plugin that adds stuff to the game not changes it
 
New Member
Joined
Apr 4, 2005
Messages
41
Best answers
0
kezeka said:
ok ive got installed, now i need the command...
start a game and go to the console and type ".corePowerLevel high" and it should say something about that and then restart the server (type restart in the console)
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
8
Best answers
0
Please i really need help on installng plugins for AMX MOD X...
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
8
Best answers
0
tried that i wont help. i came here as a last resort, ive already done alot of research on the am mod website and esf-world.com!
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top