New Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2003
Messages
5
Best answers
0
Can anyone tell me how i can place some Dragonballs in my map
everytime i made a map there were no balls !?!?!?!?

can anyone help me ?

PS : Are here some german people ?
 
New Member
Joined
Dec 2, 2002
Messages
57
Best answers
0
Du musst unter Advanced die Einstellung Spiel-modi auf CTDB stellen, dann müssten die Dragonballs da sein.
CTDB hat aber noch eine menge bugs, zB. sind die Dragonballs manchmal unter der Erde.
 
New Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2003
Messages
425
Best answers
0
first you have to place the entities "item_dragonball" somewhere in the maps
( 7 or more ) then you can start a game (with CTDB ) and voila you have dbs insite your game
:]

und nun mal auf deutsch für dich : also zuerst musst du in hammer sieben oder mehr entities
in die map setzen , die heissen item_dragonball , dann kannst kompilieren und wenn du dann
a spiel mit deiner map starten willst musst halt noch CTDB als modi einstellen
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2003
Messages
5
Best answers
0
DANKE ! ! !!

Hey danke man hab ich garnich dran gedacht nach entities zu sehen ! ! ! !

Hätte nie gedacht das mir hier jemand auf deutsch antwortet !
:D :D :D :D

Also dann nomma danke und bis dann !
 
Member
Joined
Dec 10, 2002
Messages
344
Best answers
0
nicht vergessen, wenn ihr etwas in deutsch posted, schreibt immer die englische übersetzung drunter!!!

(if you post something in german, dont forget to add the english translation!!!)
 
New Member
Joined
Nov 25, 2001
Messages
655
Best answers
0
Originally posted by [email protected]
nicht vergessen, wenn ihr etwas in deutsch posted, schreibt immer die englische übersetzung drunter!!!

(if you post something in german, dont forget to add the english translation!!!)
Thank you sir.
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2003
Messages
5
Best answers
0
Jo

I have now another problem when i place the dragonb. in my map and test it, i pick up a dragonball an when i want to drop it the ball was not there ! ! !(the game crashes some time)
May can it be that this was because i have no hullfile in there ?

Hab nun ein andres problem wenn ich die Dragonb. in meiner map platziere und sie teste, und ich dann einen ball aufhebe und ihn wieder fallen lasse dann ist er nicht mehr da und wenn ich das öffter mache dann kommt ein fehler ! ! ! !
Kann das daran liegen weil ich die hullfile nich eingebunden habe ?
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 17, 2003
Messages
55
Best answers
0
:) first you must place a few points and then try te ctdb mode of ESF if you do this not ... you wont be able to get te db's:rolleyes:
 
ESF Head Team Mapper
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
🍂 Regular
Joined
Dec 25, 2001
Messages
3,618
Best answers
0
denk dran das der ctdb mode expirimental is ... also noch nich fertig und abstürze sind da fast vorprogrammiert. das mit den fehlenden dbs oder das die durch den boden fallen is halt einer der fehler.

remember that the ctdb mode is expirimental ....so errors and crashes are .. umm .. stupid translation .. possible. coz its exp. errors like missing db or dbs falling through the ground can happen.
 
New Member
Joined
May 14, 2003
Messages
904
Best answers
0
I know one bug, if you get alot near eachother and hold down right click while near them your character will crunch down on itself and your game will lock up >_<
-UltraPerfectCel
 
The Viking
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Sep 29, 2002
Messages
4,803
Best answers
0
Or throw em trough a wall like some *******s do in your own server.
 
Member
Joined
Dec 10, 2002
Messages
344
Best answers
0
jup! I know that one, too...first thought it was my computers fault!
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2003
Messages
7
Best answers
0
plz help,
if i take db´s in my i can pick up more then 1 db´s at the same place. Can someboody help me with this problem.

nochmal auf deutsch,
wenn ich dragonballs in meine map platziere und dann die map starte.dann kann ich aus einem dragonball platz 3 oder mehr dbs raus nehmen und manchmal hab ich 2 mal den db mit 2 sternen
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top