My Bug Error - DLL Overflowed u.u

New Member
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
2
Best answers
0
Ham when i create or get in a server my client crashes when i do any action.
Any idea?

here the screenshot.



thanks.

OBS: With BOTS and NO BOTS too.
Because this i create this.
ty..
 
Last edited:
New Member
Joined
Feb 6, 2004
Messages
59
Best answers
0
Yeah, this same thing happens to me everytime I try and play :(
 
New Member
Joined
Feb 6, 2004
Messages
59
Best answers
0
Yes, I believe the bot assertion is correct. It ALWAYS crashes when I play with bots, but I have not been able to get it to crash with that error without them.
 
New Member
Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
37
Best answers
0
i have the same problem.... crash with the bots are in game :S
 
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
Yea bots are not supported in this release.
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,841
Best answers
0
I think we should have removed the bots before releasing :p.
 
Member
Discord Member
Joined
Nov 20, 2006
Messages
373
Best answers
0
i think u should of fixed' em becouse there's nowhere to play...
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,841
Best answers
0
i think u should of fixed' em becouse there's nowhere to play...
We didn't fixed the bots because we always have something new to add, that the bots wouldn't support later on. This would be quite annoying to fix all the time. But, maybe a "Final Bot Support" would be nice to have.
 
Member
Discord Member
Joined
Nov 20, 2006
Messages
373
Best answers
0
yeah but considering that this was the last openbeta and we will have to play this until esf is fully finnished, u could of fixed the bots, because i don't think esf will be finnished anytime soon.. =x but oh well.. still love the mod even if most of the time i'm flying around alone XD
 
New Member
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
2
Best answers
0
All think is bot because same error haps with the bots.
But same error haps when i play online with no bots, only other players.

More crashes haps when i select Gohan and hold your power for more of 10 seconds.

Always overflow.

Sorry my english =/

thanks anyway for the attention..

bye..
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top