im new

New Member
Joined
Sep 11, 2005
Messages
32
Best answers
0
hi i am new will somone help me with stuff? :yes: :laff:
 
Active Member
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Jul 13, 2004
Messages
1,232
Best answers
0
New Member
Joined
Sep 11, 2005
Messages
32
Best answers
0
thak u im most gratfull ul be seeing me in that server alot now ^_^ and umm im a noob how exaktly do i get it to where i get on servers with vegeto ands tuff? :) :confused:
 
Lost in space
Banned
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Dec 21, 2003
Messages
3,608
Best answers
0
You might want to practice with bots first too a little so you get a feel for the gameplay of esf.
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 18, 2005
Messages
807
Best answers
0
Change the bots's skill to. When I was first learning the teleporting pissed me off. Turn it off untill you get quicker if you want. Welcome to the forums.
 
New Member
Joined
Sep 11, 2005
Messages
32
Best answers
0
where do i put stuff i download in steam for esf???
 
New Member
Joined
Sep 11, 2005
Messages
32
Best answers
0
and i want to make a server where i can turn ssj4 and dragonballs and stuff
 
New Member
Joined
Jun 18, 2005
Messages
807
Best answers
0
You can't turn SS4 you can replace the ss model but you cant turn ss4. When you start a server change the mode to CTDB(experimental) thats dragonball mode.
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Mar 6, 2003
Messages
3,999
Best answers
0
K!lla please don't double post.
 
Lost in space
Banned
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Dec 21, 2003
Messages
3,608
Best answers
0
ssjgoku83 said:
Available addons:
In There you can you can Read over addons for ESF
http://forum.esforces.com/showthread.php?t=37175
k!lla said:
and i want to make a server where i can turn ssj4 and dragonballs and stuff
Look at this sticky, it's covers info on what your'e looking for, & as stated before, change the game mode to ctbd for dragonballs (normal esf, evm doesn't require you to have ctbd mode turned on for there dragonballs).
 
New Member
Joined
Sep 11, 2005
Messages
32
Best answers
0
but ummm like on internet and umm do i want it to i startout with i can turn ssj1 and givwe myself powerboost and stuff O_O
 
New Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2005
Messages
60
Best answers
0
I have seen some hack on the server how do they do it like a guy with frieza killed 5 ppl in a roll and they werent even close together
 
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
K!lla said:
but ummm like on internet and umm do i want it to i startout with i can turn ssj1 and givwe myself powerboost and stuff O_O
Nope you always nead to work for your PL.

Bad Santa as a player i ask you not to suport hacks ^^ please ^^
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 16, 2004
Messages
2,309
Best answers
0
Welcome to the forums :)

Just start out playing with bots to get the feel, and keep moving up. I stopped playing with bots when i was around medium level :D

edit: woot, 200th post :D
 
New Member
Joined
Sep 11, 2005
Messages
32
Best answers
0
but ur not ansering my questin how do i make an internet server where do i get plugen to creat internetserver and the plugin so i cna set powerlevel like esf_powerlevel k!lla 50000 and so ppl can get on!!!!!1 :rolleyes:
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 16, 2004
Messages
2,309
Best answers
0
haha my bad :laff:

Anyways, there is no pluggin to create an internet server. However, you DO have to mess with some stuff in your router. Ill post this so you know im workin on explaining it :) so just wait a couple minutes

edit: So anyways, to do it, you gotta enter your home IP address into your address bar (in internet explorer or firefox)

Anyways, if it asks you to log in, the default account/pass is:

Account: admin
Password: password

Once your logged in, go to port forwarding, and make a new port. Name it whatever you want. Enter your own IP address and the ports should be: 27014 to 27016

Press ok and be done :)

Another edit:

The AMX plug gin is at http://www.amxmodx.org. It seems like its down though...
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top