Help Powerlevel Changer PROMBLEM!! MUST SEE!!!!

Status
Not open for further replies.
Legerdemain Cheese Spread
Banned
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Aug 25, 2009
Messages
665
Best answers
0
ok i put powerlevel changer in Core/pluging/CORE/ETC And then when i open up my console i am being goku and i write in the console esf_powerlevel*Goku*13,832,00* and its says Unknown command and my pl not changed awswell someone please HELP ME!!!
 
Resting in H.E.L.L
Banned
Joined
Jun 2, 2006
Messages
142
Best answers
0
i'm quite shure u shuld write esf_powerlevel urnickname number no bloody *
 
Legerdemain Cheese Spread
Banned
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Aug 25, 2009
Messages
665
Best answers
0
i'm quite shure u shuld write esf_powerlevel urnickname number no bloody *
Can you write a example. for the nick name is it the classes name or your ESF Username
 
Active Member
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 6, 2004
Messages
3,055
Best answers
0
It's your ESF name.
 
New Member
Joined
Jan 23, 2009
Messages
496
Best answers
0
For example. My esf name is Vegeta and when I use power level changer I want to set it to max. So I write: esf_powerlevel Vegeta 799999999
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Apr 21, 2005
Messages
223
Best answers
0
Only put the .amxx file in the ETC folder.

Then in the ESF folder, go to addons > amxmodx > configs > right click on the plugins file and open it with notepad, underneath CORE.PluginManager.amxx, type in esf_powerlevel_changer.amxx, close the window making sure to save.

And that's it. It should work, this is how I set mine up.

It works like this, you have to use your In Game Name, so mine is Greg2k5 so, it'd look like this in console : esf_powerlevel Greg2k5 10000000.
 
Legerdemain Cheese Spread
Banned
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Aug 25, 2009
Messages
665
Best answers
0
Only put the .amxx file in the ETC folder.

Then in the ESF folder, go to addons > amxmodx > configs > right click on the plugins file and open it with notepad, underneath CORE.PluginManager.amxx, type in esf_powerlevel_changer.amxx, close the window making sure to save.

And that's it. It should work, this is how I set mine up.

It works like this, you have to use your In Game Name, so mine is Greg2k5 so, it'd look like this in console : esf_powerlevel Greg2k5 10000000.
I did that all but it dosent work still it still says Unknown Command i am ESFCool i writed esf_powerlevel ESFCool 90000000000000000 and then it just says Unknown command it dosent work
 
Former Forcepit Member :(
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 21, 2006
Messages
1,716
Best answers
0
I did that all but it dosent work still it still says Unknown Command i am ESFCool i writed esf_powerlevel ESFCool 90000000000000000 and then it just says Unknown command it dosent work
do what greg said but just put the amxx in to the plugins in the core not in to cs ect and the other one just the plugins and it should load
 
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
I did that all but it dosent work still it still says Unknown Command i am ESFCool i writed esf_powerlevel ESFCool 90000000000000000 and then it just says Unknown command it dosent work
Are you nuts. Such a big number is more than ESF can handle.

ESF goes up to 999999999 and not more. So dont go over 100 million or else the transformations will screw up the PL.
 
Legerdemain Cheese Spread
Banned
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Aug 25, 2009
Messages
665
Best answers
0
i tryied a lower pl still not working!

---------- Double Post below was added at 02:44 AM has been merged with this post created at 02:43 AM ----------

do what greg said but just put the amxx in to the plugins in the core not in to cs ect and the other one just the plugins and it should load
oh about that i download pl changer from rapidshare i saved it to esf dircenory i cant find the ammx file it only comes with Powerlevel changer
 
Former Forcepit Member :(
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 21, 2006
Messages
1,716
Best answers
0
are you sure its not the power level wish that you downloaded
 
Former Forcepit Member :(
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 21, 2006
Messages
1,716
Best answers
0
adds a wish to ecx goes in to etc i was asking if that was the link you downloaded the pl changer
 
Former Forcepit Member :(
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 21, 2006
Messages
1,716
Best answers
0
It takes 3 people to write a powerlevel changer these days? I notice there's no source code included in there either, what's up with that? Tsk tsk.
i think grega has the source code if not then in on the corona bytes forum
 
Freelance Mappzor
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 21, 2003
Messages
17,065
Best answers
0
i think grega has the source code if not then in on the corona bytes forum
I lost that thing when i formated. Should be somewhere on the CB forums in a deep deep pile of old posts.

Its been allmost a year. Besides we included the cource code in the initial release. How it got to rapidshare is beyond me. Not to mention it wasnt really a PL changer pluggin, but instead it was a wish pluggin. Meaning dragonballs PL wish.
 
Legerdemain Cheese Spread
Banned
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Aug 25, 2009
Messages
665
Best answers
0
I lost that thing when i formated. Should be somewhere on the CB forums in a deep deep pile of old posts.

Its been allmost a year. Besides we included the cource code in the initial release. How it got to rapidshare is beyond me. Not to mention it wasnt really a PL changer pluggin, but instead it was a wish pluggin. Meaning dragonballs PL wish.
ok ok ok guys one question what the hell is a source code
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users who are viewing this thread

Top