does anyone need a 3D modler???

New Member
Joined
Dec 2, 2004
Messages
9
Best answers
0
im kinda a new modler but i can do some pritty cool modles and stuff but i need a job to get me started so i can actualy try on somthing

i can do some good guns and stuff but i need a harder project so if u need a modle for an object plz contact me!! :)


kendan
 
New Member
Joined
Jan 6, 2003
Messages
568
Best answers
0
try to model the redsaiyan logo :) i would love to have that as a model :)
 
Active Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 18, 2002
Messages
4,201
Best answers
0
I think if you want to model something for someone look into the sticky (Forum Model Request)

It´s not needed to do a x-tra Thread for ur attention...
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Dec 21, 2004
Messages
2,417
Best answers
0
You could help me out.

I'm doing some warcraft 3 maps and mods.

I need a descent modeler.

Catch me on a messenger if your interested.

It would be a nice change of pace.
 
New Member
Joined
Dec 2, 2004
Messages
9
Best answers
0
kool thx can any of u tell me how 2 post an image on the page so i can show u my stuff??

kendan
 
New Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2004
Messages
640
Best answers
0
kendan said:
kool thx can any of u tell me how 2 post an image on the page so i can show u my stuff??

kendan
first you go to www.imageshack.us and then you press the insert image button and paste the URL.or you could copy the thumbnail code and paste it.
 
New Member
Joined
Dec 2, 2004
Messages
9
Best answers
0
can someone plz tell me in detail how to post an image??

kendan
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Mar 29, 2003
Messages
4,765
Best answers
0
you dont need to double post...

1. First go to http://imageshack.us/
2. then browse for your image there(i suggest you open it in paint first and make it a JPEG and not a BMP, bmps are rather large and annoying for 56kers to download)
3. press HOST IT!
4. then some codes will come up and you just chose the code you want and paste it in here so we can see it
 

Eon

TeeHee
Banned
Joined
Dec 20, 2002
Messages
5,341
Best answers
0
kendan said:
yes finaly done!!! thx for helping me guys

kendan
Please refrain from posting twice in a row, it would be appreciated if you just edited your original post. Thanks. :D


Plus, that's not a model...that's a banner >_>

A low quality one at that.
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 21, 2004
Messages
1,738
Best answers
0
LOL dont double post LOL!!!!!

no seriously, dont

about ur pic, almost anyone can do that, its just some coloured font and tbh it doesnt look that great
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Mar 29, 2003
Messages
4,765
Best answers
0
the low quality is because of the jpg, better loading then bmp, and who says it just a text? maybe its a 3d model shown from the front, you dont know, so kendan if it is really a model, try showing it from an angle, render it
 
Old School
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 18, 2002
Messages
4,034
Best answers
0
Magus said:
Plus, that's not a model...that's a banner >_>
The picture is taken from a front perspective, you wouldnt be able to tell if it was 3D or not.
 
New Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2005
Messages
16
Best answers
0
I need a game model for my HL2 mod. If you're up to it. I need a Clone Trooper. Doesn't need to be skinned. If you do choose to try, thanks in advance! :D

(and if that's too hard, just make me a battle droid, because those are much easier, in my opinion)
 

jp

New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Aug 23, 2003
Messages
1,561
Best answers
0
TwisteR said:
The picture is taken from a front perspective, you wouldnt be able to tell if it was 3D or not.
still...

Even I can model that... just a square block o_O

or his that his siggy? i'm sooo confused.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top