MaX

New Member
Joined
Dec 1, 2001
Messages
320
Best answers
0
here it is its got some fixes and auras are huge like in 1.0 anyway hope ya like and pics are inside. file is 1.3 megs. this changes transformation auras. extract the wrl files to esf/models. and then go ingame and enjoy and each lvl of the aura is diffrent.. so in console do this. cl_fxquality"1" 2 or 3. high the better looking and FX. and yes it still spins :). not stay still. enjoy 1.1. i will sstill contunie making these packs but i need ideas for the more auras. thx. feedback and critz.Aurapack1.1 . here some pics. lowerquality normal quality highquality . hope ya like them.
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Jun 9, 2002
Messages
1,028
Best answers
0
nnnnnniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiccccccccccccccceeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee... wait a sec, where is the lightining?
 
Base belongs to me.
👑 Administrator
🌠 Staff
✔️ HL Verified
🚂 Steam Linked
💎Légéñdārý
Joined
Nov 30, 2002
Messages
10,840
Best answers
0
damn good man ;) i want to do it to!! how?
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Jun 9, 2002
Messages
1,028
Best answers
0
oh yeah a bit of advice for the next version, drop those rectangles that orbit you, they look stupid
 

MaX

New Member
Joined
Dec 1, 2001
Messages
320
Best answers
0
i said the lightning wont work for sum reason.. ill try to find out how to fix it when i release next version.
 
New Member
✔️ HL Verified
Joined
Dec 4, 2002
Messages
36
Best answers
0
bmps 56k killers!!
nice work bi the way
 
The Viking
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Sep 29, 2002
Messages
4,803
Best answers
0
that's like.......friggin awesome! Nice work!
 
New Member
Joined
Dec 24, 2002
Messages
736
Best answers
0
Yea they are really great match the auras in the show. Dont get rid of those outer rectangles like someone else said, they make it look good.
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Jun 14, 2002
Messages
1,465
Best answers
0
how

Originally posted by Ghetto Thuggie
NIce but how do u install it???
how do you know its nice if you havent installed ito_O Well the pics look nice:yes:
 
New Member
Joined
Jan 30, 2003
Messages
74
Best answers
0
he was obviously talkin bout the pics if he hasnt installed it.
thuggie, you have to put in your models folder, and overwrite the origional ones. remember to back up the origional ones in case you dont like it.
 
New Member
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Nov 25, 2001
Messages
1,331
Best answers
0
Damn thing, Despite my superpowered machine I can't run them, it locks up.
 
New Member
Joined
Jan 29, 2003
Messages
19
Best answers
0
I have a quick question...


you have 3 pictures, one high quality one low qual and one normal quality.


Is there 1 aura for each quality in your pack? how do you get the high quality one to work?
 

MaX

New Member
Joined
Dec 1, 2001
Messages
320
Best answers
0
READ MY 1ST POST IT SAYS HOWTO DO EVERYTHING.. and Thx unless :D...
 
The Viking
🚂 Steam Linked
💻 Oldtimer
Joined
Sep 29, 2002
Messages
4,803
Best answers
0
For some reason the loading of a new game went very slow and i didn't see my hard disk light burning, is it possible that it affects the loading of a game.
 
New Member
Joined
Jan 20, 2003
Messages
4
Best answers
0
Help! I instaled your Aura pack and my game wouldnt work, it would lock up when my connection is accepted by server. I reinstaled ESF and it still is being ***! Whats wrong?
 
New Member
Joined
Jan 3, 2003
Messages
981
Best answers
0
i'm getting the same problem.. what the hell did your aura pack do??? If someone has the original aura's can you please zip them up and send me them, so I can keep them for future back up.. Y_is_every_name_taken@hotmail.com (the .wrl files)
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top