Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 27

Thread: How one can raise his power level by console

  1. #1
    New Member Devilhunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5
    Zenny
    0
    HL verified
    Needs verification.
    IM
     


    Exclamation How one can raise his power level by console

    I wanted to ask whether be one by console powerlevel can raise, or goes only with Dragonballs.

  2. #2
    Validated Steam User eRRoR1TM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    155
    Zenny
    0
    HL verified
    Account validated.
    IM
     


    Default

    In ESF 1.3 there is a special console command - powerlevel X (x - the powerlevel you want to have) To use it you have to type sv_cheats 1 in the console then type restart.
    In ESF 1.2.3 there are only Dragon Balls and beating up other players/bots...

    I am.

  3. #3
    New Member Devilhunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5
    Zenny
    0
    HL verified
    Needs verification.
    IM
     


    Default Transform

    and from which powerlevel I can change to the Supersajajin 4

    Black greets Devilhunter

  4. #4
    Freelance Mappzor Grega's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Posts
    17,188
    Zenny
    2,283
    HL verified
    Account validated.
    IM
       


    Default

    The open beta (1.3) has no SSJ4. And it never will have it >.<

    (GT can die in a fire)

    Sig made by Voltage
    |ESF testing squad|

  5. #5
    Hybrid Sub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    7,019
    Zenny
    329
    HL verified
    Needs verification.
    IM
      Send a message via AIM to Sub


    Default

    If you create a server, you can install AMXX and install a PL changer.

    http://forum.esforces.com/showthread.php?t=73754

  6. #6
    New Member Devilhunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5
    Zenny
    0
    HL verified
    Needs verification.
    IM
     


    Default

    I have esf 1.2.3 and esf ecx r2 and powerchanger

  7. #7
    New Member Donny1020's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    1
    Zenny
    0
    HL verified
    Needs verification.
    IM
     


    Default

    How do you transform or go supersayin in esf do u need a ceartain powerlevel?

  8. #8
    Your base belongs to me. Skyrider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Posts
    10,975
    Zenny
    1,044
    HL verified
    Account validated.
    IM
      Send a message via AIM to Skyrider Send a message via MSN to Skyrider Send a message via Yahoo to Skyrider Send a message via Skype™ to Skyrider  


    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Donny1020 View Post
    How do you transform or go supersayin in esf do u need a ceartain powerlevel?
    Yes, which I mentioned in the chat box. Would be great if you can create a thread rather than making a reply in someone else his post .

  9. #9
    New Member Devilhunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5
    Zenny
    0
    HL verified
    Needs verification.
    IM
     


    Default

    acts to me suffer I am able nobody in English, I write all that with everything in in English writes.

    and now I already have gecheatet and I could not change yet to supersayajin 4, and I had powerlevel from 900,000,000

  10. #10
    Proud owner of Half-Life Bardock1132's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    109
    Zenny
    1
    HL verified
    Account validated.
    IM
       


    Default

    all i do is kick the crap out of the bots but in esf open beta i use the command that error uses

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •